Is Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Blueberry-flavored smoothie has a smooth, pourable texture with pronounced fruit taste and mild tartness. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go beverage, breakfast accompaniment, or smoothie base. Customer reviews often note consistent blueberry flavor, creamy mouthfeel, and convenient resealable packaging, while opinions on sweetness level vary and some report occasional separation issues.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized lowfat milk
- acidophilus
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry-flavored smoothie has a smooth, pourable texture with pronounced fruit taste and mild tartness. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go beverage, breakfast accompaniment, or smoothie base. Customer reviews often note consistent blueberry flavor, creamy mouthfeel, and convenient resealable packaging, while opinions on sweetness level vary and some report occasional separation issues.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Natural Flavors, Grape Juice (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Live And Active Cultures, 12 Live & Active Probiotic Cultures: B, Breve, B, Lactis, B, Longum, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei, L, Cremoris, L, Lactis, L, Plantarum, L, Reuteri, L, Rhamnosus, S, Diacetylactis, S, Florentinus, Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, S, Florentinus
Check Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
VANILLA FLAVOR ZERO SUGAR YOGURT CULTURED ULTRA-FILTERED NONFAT MILK, VANILLA
Where to buy
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


