Is KEFIR CUP STRAINED CULTURED LOWFAT MILK WITH STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP, STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • pasteurized cultured organic nonfat milk

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

pasteurized cultured organic nonfat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cream, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3,organic Strawberry Rosehip Prep: Water, Organic Strawberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Strawberry And Rosehip Flavors, Pectic, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Probiotic Cultures: B, Lactis, Lb, Lactis, S, Florentinus, S, Diacetylactis, Lb, Acidophilus, B, Bacterium Longum, Lb, Casei, Lb, Reuteri, Lb, Plantarum, Lb, Rhamnosus, B, Bacterium Breve, Leuconostoc Cremoris

Check KEFIR CUP STRAINED CULTURED LOWFAT MILK WITH STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP, STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KEFIR CUP STRAINED CULTURED LOWFAT MILK WITH STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP, STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterRalphsWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go