Is Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized lowfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry-flavored smoothie has a smooth, pourable texture with pronounced fruit taste and mild tartness. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go beverage, breakfast accompaniment, or smoothie base. Customer reviews often note consistent blueberry flavor, creamy mouthfeel, and convenient resealable packaging, while opinions on sweetness level vary and some report occasional separation issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Natural Flavors, Grape Juice (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Live And Active Cultures, 12 Live & Active Probiotic Cultures: B, Breve, B, Lactis, B, Longum, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei, L, Cremoris, L, Lactis, L, Plantarum, L, Reuteri, L, Rhamnosus, S, Diacetylactis, S, Florentinus, Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, S, Florentinus

Check Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie