Is Kefir Drink Honey Blossom Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures

organic pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic pasteurised Cow's _Milk_ fermented with Live Kefir Cultures [Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus rhamnosus], Organic Honey (3%), Natural Flavouring.

Check Kefir Drink Honey Blossom against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking