Is Kefir Drink Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk (88%) fermented with Live Kefir Culturest, Mango Puree (4%), Fruit Extract (Apple, Carob, Grape), Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Flavouring, Lemon Concentrate. Includes: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus rhamnosus.
Check Kefir Drink Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kefir Drink Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


