Is Kefir - Strawberry Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- strawberry banana natural flavor with other natural flavors
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CANE SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY BANANA NATURAL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN D3, CULTURES.
Check Kefir - Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kefir - Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


