Is Kefir strawberry drink Oat Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurised Low Fat Milk (92%), Fruit Extracts [Apple Extract, Carob Powder], Lactic Cultures, Strawberry Juice Concentrate (0.1%), Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), Colour (Beetroot Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice Concentrate. KEFIR CULTURES CONTAIN: Bifidobacterium infantis, Bifidobacterium lactis, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus lactis, Lactobacillus fermentum, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris, lactis biovar. diacetylactis, Leuconostoc mesenteroides, Leuconostoc pseudomesenteroides, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus. Allergy Advice: For allergens, see highlighted ingredients.
Check Kefir strawberry drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kefir strawberry drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


