Is Kéfir, Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized partly skimmed milk
pasteurized partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Vitamin D3, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Bacterial Cultures, Organic Ingredient
Check Kéfir, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kéfir, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kéfir, Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


