Is Keg Steakhouse & Bar Keg Steak Seasoning Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Savory, robust seasoning blend with a coarse texture that provides a pronounced crust when used as a dry rub; reviewers commonly note it enhances steak flavor, works well on burgers, chicken and grilled vegetables, and is easy to apply. Users report consistent seasoning, good value, pleasing aroma and dependable.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COARSE GROUND SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SELECT SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, DILL SEED, RED PEPPER), VEGETABLE OIL.

Check Keg Steakhouse & Bar Keg Steak Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Keg Steakhouse & Bar Keg Steak Seasoning is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsValuemartWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySpicySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepTopping