Is Keith lorrens collard green seasoning Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • palm oil dehydrated chicken
  • rendered chicken fat
  • chicken flavor
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor from sunflower oil
  • MSG
  • natural flavors
  • +1 more

palm oil dehydrated chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, SPICES, CHICKEN FLAVOR (SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, GRANULATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, PALM OIL DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, TURMERIC, GARLIC, SPICES), MSG, NATURAL FLAVORS (SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVORS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR FROM SUNFLOWER OIL, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, AND SILICON DIOXIDE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, AND LACTIC ACID), SPICE EXTRACTIVE, SILICON DIOXIDE (<2% ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING)

Check Keith lorrens collard green seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep