Is Kelchner Spicy Sriracha Sauce, Spicy Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • egg yolks

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RED JALAPENOS, EGG YOLKS AND WHOLE EGGS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPERS, GARLIC, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, VITAMIN E, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID.

Check Kelchner Spicy Sriracha Sauce, Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping