Is Kelchners Horse-Radish Perfect For Meats, Sea Food And Sauces Vegetarian?

Description
Sharp, pungent condiment delivers assertive heat and bright tang, with a slightly coarse yet spreadable texture that blends into gravies and sauces; commonly paired with roasted meats, smoked fish, and cold seafood. Reviewers often note consistent potency, convenient jar packaging, and reliable performance as a finishing condiment in home kitchens.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sharp, pungent condiment delivers assertive heat and bright tang, with a slightly coarse yet spreadable texture that blends into gravies and sauces; commonly paired with roasted meats, smoked fish, and cold seafood. Reviewers often note consistent potency, convenient jar packaging, and reliable performance as a finishing condiment in home kitchens.
Ingredients
Horseradish, distilled vinegar, water, salt, natural flavor.
Check Kelchners Horse-Radish Perfect For Meats, Sea Food And Sauces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelchners Horse-Radish Perfect For Meats, Sea Food And Sauces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
Where to buy
Kelchners Horse-Radish Perfect For Meats, Sea Food And Sauces is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


