Is Keli's Sauces Variety 3-Pack with FREE Silicone Basting Brush. Low Sodium & Gluten Free BBQ set with Teriyaki Sauce & Teriyaki Sauce Marinade for All occasions. Backyard BBQ Go To Teriyaki Wing Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed corn & soy proteins
hydrolyzed corn & soy proteins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn & Soy Proteins, Modified Corn Starch, Ginger, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color
Check Keli's Sauces Variety 3-Pack with FREE Silicone Basting Brush. Low Sodium & Gluten Free BBQ set with Teriyaki Sauce & Teriyaki Sauce Marinade for All occasions. Backyard BBQ Go To Teriyaki Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keli's Sauces Variety 3-Pack with FREE Silicone Basting Brush. Low Sodium & Gluten Free BBQ set with Teriyaki Sauce & Teriyaki Sauce Marinade for All occasions. Backyard BBQ Go To Teriyaki Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Keli's Sauces Variety 3-Pack with FREE Silicone Basting Brush. Low Sodium & Gluten Free BBQ set with Teriyaki Sauce & Teriyaki Sauce Marinade for All occasions. Backyard BBQ Go To Teriyaki Wing Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


