No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kelkin Chocolate Covered Rice Cakes 100G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (60%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder (15%), Cocoa Mass (13%), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour], Wholegrain Rice (39.5%), Sesame Seeds , Salt

Check Kelkin Chocolate Covered Rice Cakes 100G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kelkin Chocolate Covered Rice Cakes 100G | Spoonful