This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kelkin Chocolate Covered Rice Cakes 100G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (60%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder (15%), Cocoa Mass (13%), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour], Wholegrain Rice (39.5%), Sesame Seeds , Salt

Check Kelkin Chocolate Covered Rice Cakes 100G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kelkin Chocolate Covered Rice Cakes 100G | Spoonful