This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kelkin Mint Flavored Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (60%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass (37%), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Mint Flavour (0.1%), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Wholegrain Rice (39.5%), Sesame Seeds, Salt. Contains Soya, Sesame Seeds. May Contain Traces Of Milk And Tree Nuts.

Check Kelkin Mint Flavored Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kelkin Mint Flavored Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes | Spoonful