Is KELLEY BELLE'S KITCHEN, SWEET SOFT CARAMEL & SALTY PRETZELS WRAPPED IN VELVETY WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- evaporated milk
- whipping cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOYA LECITHIN PURE VANILLA), WHIPPING CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), BUTTER, VANILLA, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS; NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID], CANOLA OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, YEAST AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (BUTTER), SOYA LECITHIN AND VANILLA).
Check KELLEY BELLE'S KITCHEN, SWEET SOFT CARAMEL & SALTY PRETZELS WRAPPED IN VELVETY WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KELLEY BELLE'S KITCHEN, SWEET SOFT CARAMEL & SALTY PRETZELS WRAPPED IN VELVETY WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


