Is KELLEY BELLE'S KITCHEN, SWEET SOFT CARAMEL & SALTY PRETZELS WRAPPED IN VELVETY WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin d3

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOYA LECITHIN PURE VANILLA), WHIPPING CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), BUTTER, VANILLA, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS; NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID], CANOLA OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, YEAST AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (BUTTER), SOYA LECITHIN AND VANILLA).

Check KELLEY BELLE'S KITCHEN, SWEET SOFT CARAMEL & SALTY PRETZELS WRAPPED IN VELVETY WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping