Is KELLEY'S KOOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP KRISPY OATMEAL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour enriched
- malted barley flour
- oatmeal sugar
wheat flour enriched
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), MARGARINE, BROWN SUGAR, OATMEAL SUGAR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), EGGS, CRISPY RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALT FLAVORING), BAKING SODA, & VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check KELLEY'S KOOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP KRISPY OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KELLEY'S KOOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP KRISPY OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


