Is Kelley's Kookies Peppermint Shortbread 7 Individually Wrapped Shortbread Cookies Dipped in White Chocolate Sprinkled With Peppermint Candy, Peppermint Shortbread Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cocoa butter milk
- butter
cocoa butter milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), SUGAR & PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICAL AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS).
Check Kelley's Kookies Peppermint Shortbread 7 Individually Wrapped Shortbread Cookies Dipped in White Chocolate Sprinkled With Peppermint Candy, Peppermint Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelley's Kookies Peppermint Shortbread 7 Individually Wrapped Shortbread Cookies Dipped in White Chocolate Sprinkled With Peppermint Candy, Peppermint Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
DIPPED PRETZELS BITE SIZE PRETZELS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER CANDY AND DRIZZLED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


