Is Kelley's Kookies Peppermint Shortbread 7 Individually Wrapped Shortbread Cookies Dipped in White Chocolate Sprinkled With Peppermint Candy, Peppermint Shortbread Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cocoa butter milk
- artifical and natural flavorings
- butter
- white chocolate coating
- riboflavin
cocoa butter milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), SUGAR & PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICAL AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS).
Check Kelley's Kookies Peppermint Shortbread 7 Individually Wrapped Shortbread Cookies Dipped in White Chocolate Sprinkled With Peppermint Candy, Peppermint Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelley's Kookies Peppermint Shortbread 7 Individually Wrapped Shortbread Cookies Dipped in White Chocolate Sprinkled With Peppermint Candy, Peppermint Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
DIPPED PRETZELS BITE SIZE PRETZELS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER CANDY AND DRIZZLED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


