Is Kelley's Kookies Peppermint Shortbread 7 Individually Wrapped Shortbread Cookies Dipped in White Chocolate Sprinkled With Peppermint Candy, Peppermint Shortbread Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artifical and natural flavorings
- riboflavin
artifical and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), SUGAR & PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICAL AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS).
Check Kelley's Kookies Peppermint Shortbread 7 Individually Wrapped Shortbread Cookies Dipped in White Chocolate Sprinkled With Peppermint Candy, Peppermint Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelley's Kookies Peppermint Shortbread 7 Individually Wrapped Shortbread Cookies Dipped in White Chocolate Sprinkled With Peppermint Candy, Peppermint Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
DIPPED PRETZELS BITE SIZE PRETZELS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER CANDY AND DRIZZLED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


