Is Kelley's Kookies Peppermint Shortbread 7 Individually Wrapped Shortbread Cookies Dipped in White Chocolate Sprinkled With Peppermint Candy, Peppermint Shortbread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cocoa butter milk
- butter
- white chocolate coating
cocoa butter milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), SUGAR & PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICAL AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS).
Check Kelley's Kookies Peppermint Shortbread 7 Individually Wrapped Shortbread Cookies Dipped in White Chocolate Sprinkled With Peppermint Candy, Peppermint Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelley's Kookies Peppermint Shortbread 7 Individually Wrapped Shortbread Cookies Dipped in White Chocolate Sprinkled With Peppermint Candy, Peppermint Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
DIPPED PRETZELS BITE SIZE PRETZELS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER CANDY AND DRIZZLED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


