Is Kellogg Cheez It Puff'd White Cheddar Cheesy Baked Snacks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- low fat cheddar cheese
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- +1 more
low fat cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (soybean, High Oleic Soybean, Canola And/or Corn Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes). Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Lactic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Oat Fiber, Low Fat Cheddar Cheese (nonfat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk Ingredients. May Contain Wheat, Eggs And Soy.
Check Kellogg Cheez It Puff'd White Cheddar Cheesy Baked Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg Cheez It Puff'd White Cheddar Cheesy Baked Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


