Is Kellogg’s All-Bran High Fibre Breakfast Cereal 350g Pescatarian?

Description
Mild toasted flavor with a nutty note; texture presents firm, crunchy flakes that soften when combined with a liquid or topping. Commonly eaten at breakfast, used as a topping for fruit or smoothie bowls, or mixed with other cereals. Reviewers note consistent crunch, occasional sogginess and a fairly plain taste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild toasted flavor with a nutty note; texture presents firm, crunchy flakes that soften when combined with a liquid or topping. Commonly eaten at breakfast, used as a topping for fruit or smoothie bowls, or mixed with other cereals. Reviewers note consistent crunch, occasional sogginess and a fairly plain taste.
Ingredients
Wheat bran (85%), sugar, barley malt extract, salt, minerals (iron, zinc oxide), vitamins (niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate). (Natural source of magnesium).
Check Kellogg’s All-Bran High Fibre Breakfast Cereal 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg’s All-Bran High Fibre Breakfast Cereal 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
Kellogg’s All-Bran High Fibre Breakfast Cereal 350g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


