Is Kellogg's Bran Flakes Breakfast Cereal 6x500g PMP £3.49 Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholewheat
  • wheat bran
  • wholewheat flour
  • wheat

wholewheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholewheat (59%), Wheat Bran (18%), Wholewheat Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's Bran Flakes Breakfast Cereal 6x500g PMP £3.49 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking