Is Kellogg’s Eggo, Thick and Fluffy, Frozen Waffles, Blueberry, Easy Breakfast, 11.6 oz Box (6 Count) Lactose Free?

Description
Blueberry-flavored thick, fluffy frozen waffles offer a soft interior and crisped edges when toasted; commonly used for quick breakfasts, topped with syrup, butter, or fruit, or reheated straight from the freezer. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about uneven berry distribution and sogginess sometimes.

Description
Blueberry-flavored thick, fluffy frozen waffles offer a soft interior and crisped edges when toasted; commonly used for quick breakfasts, topped with syrup, butter, or fruit, or reheated straight from the freezer. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about uneven berry distribution and sogginess sometimes.
Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), water, sugar, vegetable oil (soybean, palm, canola and/or cottonseed), dextrose, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), contains 2% or less of modified food starch, salt, lemon peel, natural flavors, maltodextrin, dried blueberries, eggs, whey, vegetable and fruit juice for color, soy lecithin.
Check Kellogg’s Eggo, Thick and Fluffy, Frozen Waffles, Blueberry, Easy Breakfast, 11.6 oz Box (6 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg’s Eggo, Thick and Fluffy, Frozen Waffles, Blueberry, Easy Breakfast, 11.6 oz Box (6 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular
Kellogg's Eggo Frozen Blueberry Waffles Easy Breakfast 12.3 oz 10 ct
Eggo Frozen Breakfast Eggo Thick and Fluffy, Frozen Waffles, Original, Easy Breakfast, 6ct 11.6oz
Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffle Bites, Frozen Breakfast, 10.75 oz, 10 Count, Regular
Where to buy
Kellogg’s Eggo, Thick and Fluffy, Frozen Waffles, Blueberry, Easy Breakfast, 11.6 oz Box (6 Count) is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Grain · Frozen


