Is Kellogg's All Bran Fibre Plus Breakfast Cereal 750g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • wholewheat flour

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wholewheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Bran (78%), Wholewheat Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's All Bran Fibre Plus Breakfast Cereal 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's All Bran Fibre Plus Breakfast Cereal 750g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttySweetMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Wheat Free? Kellogg's All Bran Fibre Plus Breakfast Cereal 750g | Spoonful