Is Kellogg's All-Bran Healthwise Sultana Bran Flakes - 500g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholewheat, Sultanas, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Oat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Flavouring, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's All-Bran Healthwise Sultana Bran Flakes - 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's All-Bran Healthwise Sultana Bran Flakes - 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's All-Bran Healthwise Sultana Bran Flakes - 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


