Is Kellogg's All Day Snacks Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- whey protein
- nonfat milk
- cheese made with skim milk
- butter
- cream
- blue cheese
- buttermilk
- +5 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE NATURALLY FLAVORED - DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, COTTONSEED, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LACTIC ACID, NONFAT MILK, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT STARCH, PRINGLES ORIGINAL - DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, COTTONSEED, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, CHEEZ IT ORIGINAL - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN Bâ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN Bâ [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, SOYBEAN, PALM, AND/OR CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CHEESE MADE WITH SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, PAPRIKA, YEAST, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, MADE WITH WHOLE GRAIN FROSTED STRAWBERRY - WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN Bâ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN Bâ [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FRUCTOSE, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, DRIED PEARS, DRIED APPLES, SALT, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CITRIC ACID, DATEM, GELATIN, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN Bâ (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN Bâ (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN Bâ (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE)
Check Kellogg's All Day Snacks Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's All Day Snacks Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


