Is Kellogg's Baked Muesli Date & Apple Breakfast Biscuits Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Soy Flour, Emulsifier [soy Lecithin], Thickeners [415, 412, 464]), Dried Fruit (dates [8%], Apple [4%]), Sunflower Oil, Invert Syrup, Modified Starch (1422), Sugar, Vegetable Fibre (chicory), Honey, Humectant (glycerol), Raising Agent (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavour, Salt. Contains Soy. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.

Check Kellogg's Baked Muesli Date & Apple Breakfast Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go