Is Kellogg's Baked Muesli Date & Apple Breakfast Biscuits Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Soy Flour, Emulsifier [soy Lecithin], Thickeners [415, 412, 464]), Dried Fruit (dates [8%], Apple [4%]), Sunflower Oil, Invert Syrup, Modified Starch (1422), Sugar, Vegetable Fibre (chicory), Honey, Humectant (glycerol), Raising Agent (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavour, Salt. Contains Soy. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.
Check Kellogg's Baked Muesli Date & Apple Breakfast Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Baked Muesli Date & Apple Breakfast Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


