Is Kellogg's Barbie Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks - 10 count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 5, Sodium Citrate, Blue 1,Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Kellogg's Barbie Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks - 10 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Barbie Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks - 10 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Barbie Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks - 10 count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


