Is Kellogg's Bran Flakes Breakfast Cereal 750g Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly toasted, subtly sweet flavor and thin, crispy flakes that soften gradually in milk. Commonly eaten with cold milk, yogurt, or fresh fruit, and used as a crunchy topping or dry snack for breakfast. Reviewers note consistent crunch and large-value packaging, while some describe the taste as mild or bland.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- natural flavouring
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly toasted, subtly sweet flavor and thin, crispy flakes that soften gradually in milk. Commonly eaten with cold milk, yogurt, or fresh fruit, and used as a crunchy topping or dry snack for breakfast. Reviewers note consistent crunch and large-value packaging, while some describe the taste as mild or bland.
Ingredients
Wholewheat (59%), Wheat Bran (18%), Wholewheat Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Bran Flakes Breakfast Cereal 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Bran Flakes Breakfast Cereal 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Bran Flakes Breakfast Cereal 750g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


