No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kelloggs Cereal Choco Chex 330G. Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Com Flour, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Whole Oat Flour, Barley Flour, Rice Flour, Calcium (Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Salt, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Malt Extract, Leavening Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Wheat Bran, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Artificial Flavouring, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin Bi, Folic Acid, Contains Gluten And Soy Bean, May Contain Traces Of Peanub, Hazelnut & Almond (Tree Nut), Milk

Check Kelloggs Cereal Choco Chex 330G. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Oat Free? Kelloggs Cereal Choco Chex 330G. | Spoonful