Is Kellogg's Cereal Nutrigrain Honey Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein
- oatmeal oats
- oat fibre
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cereals (50%)(wheat flour, oatmeal oats, maize flour), sugar, wheat protein, maltodextrin, molasses, vegetable gum (acacia gum), oat fibre, natural flavours, honey (1%), salt, barley malt extract, minerals (calcium carbonate, iron, zinc oxide), raising agent (potassium bicarbonate), natural colours (paprika, turmeric), vitamins (niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate).
Check Kellogg's Cereal Nutrigrain Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Cereal Nutrigrain Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Kellogg's Cereal Nutrigrain Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


