Is Kelloggs Chocolate Almond Nourish Chewy Nut Bars - 6 Pa... Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate and toasted almond flavors combine with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crunchy nut pieces; shoppers report it as a convenient, portable snack for work, school, or travel, praising taste and satiety while some note high sweetness and small portion size in reviews, and occasional packaging quality concerns.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate and toasted almond flavors combine with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crunchy nut pieces; shoppers report it as a convenient, portable snack for work, school, or travel, praising taste and satiety while some note high sweetness and small portion size in reviews, and occasional packaging quality concerns.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Oats, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Fructose, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Invert Cane Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vegetable Glycerin, Salt, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Nonfat Milk, Soy Protein Isolate Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate
Check Kelloggs Chocolate Almond Nourish Chewy Nut Bars - 6 Pa... against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Chocolate Almond Nourish Chewy Nut Bars - 6 Pa... in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Kelloggs Chocolate Almond Nourish Chewy Nut Bars - 6 Pa... is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


