Is Kellogg's Chocolate Frosted Flakes Cereal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled corn, sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, palm kernel oil, contains 2% or less of malt flavor, corn syrup, modified cornstarch, dextrose, salt, color added, semisweet chocolate [sugar, chocolate, dextrose], gelatin, natural flavors. Vitamins and Minerals: Iron [ferric phosphate], niacinamide, vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], vitamin B1 [thiamin hydrochloride], folic acid, vitamin D3, vitamin B12.

Check Kellogg's Chocolate Frosted Flakes Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Chocolate Frosted Flakes Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking