Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Cereal Bars Multipack, 6x20g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Chocolate flavored bars deliver a pronounced chocolate taste with a crunchy exterior and slightly chewy interior, commonly enjoyed as a quick portable snack, lunchbox treat, or for snacking away from home; customer reviews frequently cite consistent flavor and convenience, though some mention small portions, occasional excess sweetness and packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate flavored bars deliver a pronounced chocolate taste with a crunchy exterior and slightly chewy interior, commonly enjoyed as a quick portable snack, lunchbox treat, or for snacking away from home; customer reviews frequently cite consistent flavor and convenience, though some mention small portions, occasional excess sweetness and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Kellogg's Coco Pops Cereals (42%) (Rice, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 {Riboflavin}, Vitamin B1 {Thiamin}, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut) in varying proportions, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (8%) (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Starch, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk (4%), Oligofructose, Calcium Carbonate, Fructose, Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Milk Whey Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin D For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold
Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Cereal Bars Multipack, 6x20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Cereal Bars Multipack, 6x20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Cereal Bars Multipack, 6x20g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


