Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolatey Breakfast Cereal 375g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • riboflavin
  • calcium carbonate

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolatey, crisp cereal gives a crunchy bite that softens quickly after sitting in a bowl. Strong chocolate flavor often appeals to children. Commonly eaten for breakfast, served in a bowl, or sprinkled on desserts. Customer reviews note nostalgic appeal, consistent chocolate taste, broad family popularity, and rapid loss of crunch.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole white rice (64%), sugar, cocoa (3%), minerals (calcium carbonate, iron, zinc oxide), salt, natural flavour, barley malt extract, vitamins (niacin, riboflavin, vitamin B6, folate).

Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolatey Breakfast Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolatey Breakfast Cereal 375g is available at 4 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking