Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolatey Breakfast Cereal 650g Pescatarian?

Description
A chocolatey, puffed rice cereal offering crisp crunch that softens fairly quickly in milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or used as a topping and baking inclusion. Reviewers praise its nostalgic chocolate flavor and child appeal, while noting pronounced sweetness and tendency to become soggy if left standing.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A chocolatey, puffed rice cereal offering crisp crunch that softens fairly quickly in milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or used as a topping and baking inclusion. Reviewers praise its nostalgic chocolate flavor and child appeal, while noting pronounced sweetness and tendency to become soggy if left standing.
Ingredients
Whole white rice (64%), sugar, cocoa (3%), minerals (calcium carbonate, iron, zinc oxide), salt, natural flavour, barley malt extract, vitamins (niacin, riboflavin, vitamin B6, folate).
Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolatey Breakfast Cereal 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolatey Breakfast Cereal 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolatey Breakfast Cereal 650g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


