Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocos Breakfast Cereal 5x430g PMP £3.49 Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate powder

chocolate powder

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (72%), Sugar, Chocolate Powder (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Powder), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Cinnamon, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocos Breakfast Cereal 5x430g PMP £3.49 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go