Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Pillows Choc Brownie Flavour Cereal 310g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
- riboflavin
- natural flavour
- concentrated butter
- milk chocolate sugar
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (50%) (wheat flour, whole grain wheat flour, maize flour), milk chocolate flavoured filling (35%) (vegetable fat, milk chocolate sugar, cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), concentrated butter (milk), whole milk powder, cocoa butter, sugar, glucose solids, cocoa, whole milk powder, skim milk powder, emulsifier soy lecithin, natural flavour, acidity regulator citric acid), sugar, cocoa, oligofructose, potassium chloride, salt, vitamins (vitamin E, niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, thiamin, folate), minerals (iron, zinc oxide), antioxidant (rosemary extract).
Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Pillows Choc Brownie Flavour Cereal 310g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Coco Pops Pillows Choc Brownie Flavour Cereal 310g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Coco Pops Pillows Choc Brownie Flavour Cereal 310g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


