Is Kelloggs Coco Pops White Choc PM £2.99 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Glucose Syrup, White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Inulin, Natural Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kelloggs Coco Pops White Choc PM £2.99 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Coco Pops White Choc PM £2.99 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Crav'n Flavor Blue Raspberry, White Lime, Red Cherry Flavored Frozen Confection Pops, Raspberry, Lime, Cherry
Kellogg's Coco Pops Breakfast Cereal 6x420g PMP £3.69
Kellogg's Coco Pops Pillows Choc Brownie Flavour Cereal 310g
Kellogg's Cereals Coco Pops
Where to buy
Kelloggs Coco Pops White Choc PM £2.99 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


