Is Kelloggs Coco Pops White Choc PM £2.99 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Glucose Syrup, White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Inulin, Natural Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kelloggs Coco Pops White Choc PM £2.99 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Coco Pops White Choc PM £2.99 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Crav'n Flavor Blue Raspberry, White Lime, Red Cherry Flavored Frozen Confection Pops, Raspberry, Lime, Cherry
Kellogg's Coco Pops Breakfast Cereal 6x420g PMP £3.69
Kellogg's Coco Pops Pillows Choc Brownie Flavour Cereal 310g
Kellogg's Cereals Coco Pops
Where to buy
Kelloggs Coco Pops White Choc PM £2.99 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


