Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Pillows Choc Brownie Flavour Cereal 310g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • concentrated butter
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate sugar
  • milk chocolate flavoured filling

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (50%) (wheat flour, whole grain wheat flour, maize flour), milk chocolate flavoured filling (35%) (vegetable fat, milk chocolate sugar, cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), concentrated butter (milk), whole milk powder, cocoa butter, sugar, glucose solids, cocoa, whole milk powder, skim milk powder, emulsifier soy lecithin, natural flavour, acidity regulator citric acid), sugar, cocoa, oligofructose, potassium chloride, salt, vitamins (vitamin E, niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, thiamin, folate), minerals (iron, zinc oxide), antioxidant (rosemary extract).

Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Pillows Choc Brownie Flavour Cereal 310g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Coco Pops Pillows Choc Brownie Flavour Cereal 310g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go