Is Kellogg's Krave Caramelised Biscuit & White Chocolate Flavour Breakfast Cereal 375g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Flours (55%) ( Wheat , Oat , Rice), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Certified Sustainable Palm) in varying proportions, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Caramelized Sugar (2.5%), Salt, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol)
Check Kellogg's Krave Caramelised Biscuit & White Chocolate Flavour Breakfast Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Krave Caramelised Biscuit & White Chocolate Flavour Breakfast Cereal 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's, Corn Flakes, Breakfast Cereal, Original, 24 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


