Is Kellogg’s Cocoa Krispies, Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Low Fat, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 96, 1.1 oz Cups) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
- semisweet chocolate
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Cocoa (Treated With Alkali), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Artificial Flavoring), Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil One Or More Of
Check Kellogg’s Cocoa Krispies, Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Low Fat, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 96, 1.1 oz Cups) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg’s Cocoa Krispies, Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Low Fat, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 96, 1.1 oz Cups) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg’s Cocoa Krispies, Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Low Fat, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 96, 1.1 oz Cups) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


