Is Kelloggs Cocoa Krispies Breakfast Cereal Made with Real Chocolate Family Size Box 22.4oz Pescatarian?

Description
Cocoa flavored puffed rice cereal offers a sweet, pronounced cocoa taste with a crisp crunch that softens when served. Commonly eaten for breakfast or as a snack straight from box, reviews often note strong flavor, kid and adult appeal, quick softening when served, and value for larger households and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cocoa flavored puffed rice cereal offers a sweet, pronounced cocoa taste with a crisp crunch that softens when served. Commonly eaten for breakfast or as a snack straight from box, reviews often note strong flavor, kid and adult appeal, quick softening when served, and value for larger households and convenience.
Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose), Contains 2% Or Less Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Soybean, Cottonseed), Salt, Malt Flavor, Natural Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid And Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check Kelloggs Cocoa Krispies Breakfast Cereal Made with Real Chocolate Family Size Box 22.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Cocoa Krispies Breakfast Cereal Made with Real Chocolate Family Size Box 22.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Kelloggs Cocoa Krispies Breakfast Cereal Made with Real Chocolate Family Size Box 22.4oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


