No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kellogg's® Cocoa Krispies Treats™ with M&M's® Minis® Chewy Marshmallow Squares, 5.6 oz, 8 ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavor, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Fructose, M&m's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Color Added, Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Sugar, Chocolate, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Glycerin, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Datem, Bht For Freshness, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)

Check Kellogg's® Cocoa Krispies Treats™ with M&M's® Minis® Chewy Marshmallow Squares, 5.6 oz, 8 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's® Cocoa Krispies Treats™ with M&M's® Minis® Chewy Marshmallow Squares, 5.6 oz, 8 ct is available at 2 retailers

MeijerWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kellogg's® Cocoa Krispies Treats™ with M&M's® Minis® Chewy Marshmallow Squares, 5.6 oz, 8 ct | Spoonful